GRADE LEVEL TEACHERS


SIXTH GRADE TEAM

Adler

Rachael Adler

Language Arts

Bickford

Nadia Bickford

Advanced Math

Hough

Adam Hough

Earth & Space Science

Turner

Judith Turner

Social Studies

Graham

Jacqueline Graham

Advanced Math
Subject Area Leader

Jacobsen

Amanda Jacobsen

Language Arts

Nolan

Amy Nolan

Social Studies

Fernandez

Elena Fernandez

Earth & Space Science


SEVENTH GRADE TEAM

Heron

Katie Heron

Language Arts

Lee

Ashley Lee

Pre-Algebra

Mila

Liz Mila

Life Science
Subject Area Leader

Avichouser

Kim Avichouser

Life Science

Neugebauer

Sheila Neugebauer

Pre-Algebra, Algebra I

Venafro

Mia Venafro

Civics

Wengertsman

Peter Wengertsman

Language Arts


EIGHTH GRADE TEAM

Canonaco

Jason Canonaco

Language Arts
Subject Area Leader

Conover

Steve Conover

Algebra I Honors

Holder

Tanya Holder

Physical Science Honors

Wahnon

Johann Wahnon

U.S. History
Subject Area Leader

Foster

Kim Foster

Language Arts

Galletti

Hannah Galletti

Algebra I Honors, Geometry

Hahn

Peter Hahn

U.S. History

Steinmetz

Ted Steinmetz

Physical Science Honors


STAR HOUSE

ELECTIVE SUBJECTS

Barrios

Yolanda Barrios

High School Spanish

Canaday

Vivian Canaday

Physical Education
Star House Leader

Cannarozzo

Mike Cannarozzo

Physical Education

Johnson

Lori Johnson

Physical Education

Lezama

Sheila Lezama

Sixth & Seventh Spanish

McCartney

Karen McCartney

Computers/Business

Mueller

Marisa Mueller

Critical Thinking

Negron

Rob Negron

Physical Education
Athletic Director

Overdorf

Tracie Overdorff

STEM/Coding


STUDENT SERVICES

We all support teaching and learning.

Castillo

Rocio Castillo

ELL Specialist

Dausch

Christina Dausch

ESE Specialist

Gordon

Raul Gordon

Math Resource

Johnson

Cynthia Johnson

Food Services

Jones

Shavonda Jones

ESE Teacher

Nurse Kloppenburg

Health Services

Snider

Jamie Snider

Reading Resource

Wahnon

Jessica Wahnon

Guidance Counselor

ADMIN & STAFF

Everyone has an impact on student success.

Shaw

Tahvia Shaw

Principal

Diaz

Cecilia Diaz

Sixth Grade Administrator

Oswald

Dan Oswald

Seventh Grade Administrator

Peña

Odalis Peña

Eighth Grade Administrator

Gonzalez

Matt Gonzalez

Business Manager

Hill

Olivia Hill

Technology Director

Jones

Edgar Jones

Head of Maintenance

Kahn

Samantha Kahn

Dir. Student and Personnel Services

La Baw

Scott La Baw

Facilities Manager

Long

Meichelle Long

Technology Director

Shambaugh

Holli Shambaugh

Registrar/Data Processor


STAY CONNECTED

We share, we care, and we are connected.


FortifyFL is a suspicious activity reporting tool that allows you to instantly relay information to appropriate law enforcement agencies and school officials. Learn more about our efforts to keep students safe.


Email an Absence | Business Directory | Employment | Support TCMS

Back to Basics Charter School Foundation, Inc.,
10735 Raulerson Ranch Rd. Tampa, FL 33637
Tel: 813-450-1385 Fax: 813-621-2208
SDHC School #6606 Statutorily Required Information  | Safety @ TCMS